Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership 1 Mrs A Hendon-John (Head Teacher)
Picture 1 Mr B Penfold (Deputy Head Teacher and Maths KS4)
Picture 2 Mrs L Bufton (Senior Leader and Maths KS3)

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mr M Bailey (English KS3)
Teaching Staff 2 Miss H Ifould (Head of English & Outdoor Learning)
Teaching Staff 3 Mrs C Foster (Citizenship, PSHE, RE)
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs S Kinder (PE)
Teaching Staff 5 Mr C Morley (Computing and Maths)
Teaching Staff 6 Mrs A White (Art)
Teaching Staff 7 Mrs A Bonner (Supply)
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs T Pearce (Supply)
Teaching Staff 9 Mr D Patchell (International Schools)
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs C Ash (Eco Schools and Horticulture)
Teaching Staff 11 Matt Harvey (Teacher)

Instructors

Instructors 1 Mrs J Brobson - Cookery
Instructors 2 Mr M Hughes - CDT
Instructors 3 Mr A Tunkara - Music & Sport
Instructors 4 Miss L Waldram - Science

Pastoral & Engagement

Pastoral & Engagement 1 Mrs R Wheeller (SENCO)
Pastoral & Engagement 2 Mrs J Furniss (Pupil Engagement Officer)
Pastoral & Engagement 3 Mr P Rooke (Pupil Engagement Officer and Careers)
Pastoral & Engagement 4 Mr M Sewell Student Social Worker

Learning and Support Staff

Learning and Support Staff 1 Mr K Betlem
Learning and Support Staff 2 Miss G Burton
Learning and Support Staff 3 Miss L Harrop
Learning and Support Staff 4 Miss J Long
Learning and Support Staff 5 Mr T Martin
Learning and Support Staff 6 Miss A Price
Learning and Support Staff 7 Mrs N Thomas (SEAL)
Learning and Support Staff 8 Mr C Willis
Learning and Support Staff 9 Mr Calum Daly
Learning and Support Staff 10 Miss Dannielle Ross-Barton
Learning and Support Staff 11 Miss Izabela Fornal
Learning and Support Staff 12 Mr Leighton John
Learning and Support Staff 13 Mr Rikki Sparrowhawk
Learning and Support Staff 14 Mr Daniel Shutt
Learning and Support Staff 15 Mr Lorimar Mason
Learning and Support Staff 16 Miss Gillian Mitchell
Learning and Support Staff 17 Mr Leo Jack
Learning and Support Staff 18 Mr Thomas Crook
Learning and Support Staff 19 Miss Shannon Wateridge

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs S Gleaves (Assistant Business Manager)
Office Staff 2 Ms J Killick (Administration Assistant)
Office Staff 3 Mrs K Stone (Administration Assistant)
Office Staff 4 Mr M Ankers (Finance Manager)

Other Staff

Other Staff 1 Mrs S Jackson (Cook)
Other Staff 2 Mrs K Sobczak (Cleaning Supervisor)
Other Staff 3 Mr J Morey (Site Manager)
Other Staff 4 Finn (School Dog)
Top