Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership 1 Mrs A Hendon-John (Head Teacher)
Picture 1 Mr B Penfold (Deputy Head Teacher and Maths KS4)
Picture 2 Mrs L Bufton (Senior Leader and Maths KS3)

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mr M Bailey (English KS3)
Teaching Staff 2 Miss H Ifould (Head of English & Outdoor Learning)
Teaching Staff 3 Mrs C Foster (Citizenship, PSHE, RE)
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs S Kinder (PE)
Teaching Staff 5 Mr C Morley (Computing and Maths)
Teaching Staff 6 Mrs A White (Art)
Teaching Staff 7 Mrs A Bonner (Supply)
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs T Pearce (Supply)
Teaching Staff 9 Mr D Patchell (International Schools)
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs C Ash (Eco Schools and Science teacher)
Teaching Staff 11 Matt Harvey (Teacher)

Instructors

Instructors 1 Mrs J Brobson - Cookery
Instructors 2 Mr A Tunkara - Music & Sport
Instructors 3 Mrs G Newman - CDT

Pastoral & Engagement

Pastoral & Engagement 1 Mrs Wheeller (Teacher for Looked After Children)
Pastoral & Engagement 2 Mrs J Furniss (Pupil Engagement Officer)
Pastoral & Engagement 3 Mr P Rooke (Pupil Engagement Officer and Careers)
Pastoral & Engagement 4 Mrs U Rogers (SENDCO)

Learning and Support Staff

Learning and Support Staff 1 Mr K Betlem
Learning and Support Staff 2 Miss G Burton
Learning and Support Staff 3 Miss L Harrop
Learning and Support Staff 4 Miss J Long
Learning and Support Staff 5 Mr T Martin
Learning and Support Staff 6 Miss A Price
Learning and Support Staff 7 Mrs N Thomas (SEAL)
Learning and Support Staff 8 Miss Dannielle Ross-Barton
Learning and Support Staff 9 Miss Izabela Fornal
Learning and Support Staff 10 Mr Rikki Sparrowhawk
Learning and Support Staff 11 Mr Daniel Shutt
Learning and Support Staff 12 Miss Gillian Mitchell
Learning and Support Staff 13 Mr Leo Jack
Learning and Support Staff 14 Mr Thomas Crook
Learning and Support Staff 15 Miss Shannon Wateridge

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs S Gleaves (Assistant Business Manager)
Office Staff 2 Ms J Killick (Administration Assistant)
Office Staff 3 Mrs K Stone (Administration Assistant)
Office Staff 4 Mr M Ankers (Finance Manager)

Other Staff

Other Staff 1 Mrs S Jackson (Cook)
Other Staff 2 Mrs K Sobczak (Cleaning Supervisor)
Other Staff 3 Mr J Morey (Site Manager)
Other Staff 4 Finn (School Dog)
Top